Peugeot 407 Saloon Estate SW 2004- Detachable Towbar A40V

4 payments of $210.16 (inc. 15% off)
No Interest. No account fees. No late fees.
Learn More
$989.00
In stock Same day dispatch
Only 2 left
SKU
3255

Tow bar specifics:

  •  Part number:304145600001
  •  Towbar system:Automatic Vertical Detachable (A40V)
  •  Assembly weight:25 kg
  •  D value:10.4 KN
  •  Nose Weight:80 kg
  •  Braked Towing Weight:1900 kg
  •  Unbraked Towing Weight:Check owners manual
  •  Bumper Cuts:Non visible
  •  Fitting Instructions:Included
  •  Year of Vehicle (sedan):05/2004 >
  •  Year of Vehicle (wagon):01/2005 >
  •  ADR Quality:Yes
  •   Fits With Parking Sensors:Yes

Tow bar specifics:

  •  Part number:304145600001
  •  Towbar system:Automatic Vertical Detachable (A40V)
  •  Assembly weight:25 kg
  •  D value:10.4 KN
  •  Nose Weight:80 kg
  •  Braked Towing Weight:1900 kg
  •  Unbraked Towing Weight:Check owners manual
  •  Bumper Cuts:Non visible
  •  Fitting Instructions:Included
  •  Year of Vehicle (sedan):05/2004 >
  •  Year of Vehicle (wagon):01/2005 >
  •  ADR Quality:Yes
  •   Fits With Parking Sensors:Yes

Wiring kit specifics:

7-pin wiring kit

  •  Part number:12500558
  •  Number of pins:7-pin wiring kit
  •  Wiring kit:vehicle-specific

13-pin wiring kit

  •  Part number:21500558
  •  Number of pins:13-pin wiring kit
  •  Wiring kit:vehicle-specific

Scope of delivery:

  • Westfalia A40V Detachable Towbar 304145600001
  • Detachable Neck With Keys
  • Hardware set - Bolts, Nuts etc.
  • Westfalia Branded Towball Cover
  • Full Fitting Instructions
  • Optional ConWys wiring kit (not included in price)

Australia Towbars & Performance offers diagnostics, installation & coding in Maroochydore on the Sunshine Coast QLD 1300 237 690 & Australia wide

More Information
OEM Part Number 304145600001
Condition Brand new
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Peugeot 407 Saloon Estate SW 2004- Detachable Towbar A40V

This Fits:

Make Model Year
Peugeot4072004
Peugeot4072005
Peugeot4072006
Peugeot4072007
Peugeot4072008
Peugeot4072009
Peugeot4072010
Peugeot4072011
Peugeot4072012
Peugeot4072013
Peugeot4072014
Peugeot4072015
Peugeot4072016
Peugeot4072017

Note:

Fits sedan (saloon) and wagon (SW, estate) body types.

 

WARNING: It must be ensured that all the requirements of the vehicle manufacturer for changes to and retro-fitting on the vehicle and / or cooling system for the operation with a trailer are carried out.
NOTE: We strongly recommend profesional installation for our wiring kits. Only qualified companies may install the electrical system for the trailer hitch. Improper assembly may result in a serious accident hazard!